A Complete Commercial Refurbishment & Fit Out Service

Complete Interiors

Privacy Statement

Kilovale Ltd t/a complete interiors is a registered company in England, registered company number 2482720.

We specialise in commercial fit outs and refurbishments.

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our members and supporters. This privacy statement sets out the way we collect, store and process your personal information in accordance with current UK data protection legislation (the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)).

This policy may be updated from time to time to ensure we continue to provide you with accurate information.

What is personal information?

We will collect personal information when you or your organisation, enquire about our companies services, ask for a quotation or instruct us to carry out our services.

Personal information is information that can be used to identify you. Examples of personal information include your name, title, your business postal address, your business email address and telephone numbers. It can also include information relating to processes including payment information (such as bank details).

What is the legal basis for collecting your information?

Kilovale Ltd t/a complete interiors only collect information to enable us to carry out our legitimate interests, to enable us to fulfil our obligations relating to the sale of goods to a customer and to comply with legal requirements.

Kilovale Ltd t/a complete interiors legitimate interests are:

How do we use your personal information?

Your personal information will only be accessible to staff if it is appropriate in order for them to carry out their role.

We may use your information in a variety of ways including:

We will not sell or pass on your personal information for other organisations to use for their own purposes.

We will share your information when we are legally obliged to at the request of a government or law enforcement authority.

We will only share your information, when necessary, with third party services or contractors we have asked to carry out a service on our behalf. Your information will not be used by a third party for any other purposes and will be deleted as soon as the service has been fulfilled.

Communication

We will only contact you for marketing communications if you have told us that we can.

You can find out what personal information we hold about you and update your personal information by contacting us at info@completeinteriors.co.uk.

You can request the removal of your personal information from our records at any time by contacting us at info@completeinteriors.co.uk.

Security

Kilovale Ltd t/a complete interiors take the security of our clients and suppliers information very seriously and take appropriate steps to ensure your data is securely stored.

Only authorised personnel are able to access your personal information and all personal information is transferred using secure processes. Our processes and systems are regularly reviewed to ensure they remain secure.

We only hold your personal information for as long as is necessary for us to administer our relationship with you.

If we dispose of your information, it will always be done so securely.

Further information

If you have any questions about the our privacy policy and your rights, please contact us at info@completeinteriors.co.uk

For further information about data protection and your rights please visit the Information Commissioners Office.